AnimeStat

  Search 

 

 Main

 Main
 Fall Anime
 Summer Anime
 Spring Anime
 All Rankings
 A to Z
 Advanced Search

 Genre

 Action
 Adventure
 Comedy
 Daily Life
 Drama
 Ecchi
 Fantasy
 Harem
 Historical
 Horror
 Magic
 Mecha
 Mystery
 Romance
 Samurai/Ninja    
 Sci-Fi
 Shoujo
 Shoujo-ai
 Shounen
 Shounen-ai
 Supernatural
 Thriller

 Year

 2017                    
 2016                    
 2015                    
 2014                    
 2013                    
 2012                    
 2011                    
 2010                    
 2009                    
 2008                    
 2007                    
 2006                    
 2005                    
 2004                    
 2003                    
 2002                    
 2001                    
 2000                    
 1999                    
 1998                    
 1997                    
 1996                    
 1995                    

 
 

Description

Score

 
Terror in Resonance

Terror in Resonance

AKA: Zankyou no Terror
Drama, Mystery, Thriller - 2014 (TV)
 
Ranking: 368

In an alternate version of the present, Tokyo has been decimated by a shocking terrorist attack, and the only hint to the identity of the culprit is a bizarre video uploaded to the internet. The police, baffled by this cryptic clue, are powerless to stop the paranoia spreading across the population. (Source: Funimation)

 

8.0

Anime News Network

7.9

Anime-Planet

8.6

Anime-Source

10.0

Nihon Review

6.0

IMDB

8.0

AniDB

7.4

 

Same Director

Sakamichi no Apollon
 

Sakamichi no Apollon - 8.5

Drama,Romance,Daily Life

2012  (TV)

Samurai Champloo
 

Samurai Champloo - 8.2

Action,Adventure,Drama

2004  (TV)

   
 
 

Same Genre

The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya
 

The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya - 9.2

Drama,Mystery,Sci-Fi

2010  (Movie)

Death Parade
 

Death Parade - 8.3

Drama,Mystery

2015  (TV)

Ghost Hunt
 

Ghost Hunt - 8.1

Drama,Mystery,Horror

2006  (TV)

Serial Experiments Lain
 

Serial Experiments Lain - 8.1

Drama,Mystery,Sci-Fi

1998  (TV)

 

Shion no Ou - 7.9

Drama,Mystery

2007  (TV)

Darker than Black
 

Darker than Black - 7.7

Drama,Mystery,Sci-Fi

2007  (TV)

Witch Hunter Robin
 

Witch Hunter Robin - 7.4

Drama,Mystery,Action

2002  (TV)

Black Jack The Movie
 

Black Jack The Movie - 7.3

Drama,Mystery,Horror

1996  (Movie)

Madlax
 

Madlax - 7.1

Drama,Mystery,Action

2004  (TV)

Real Drive
 

Real Drive - 7.0

Drama,Mystery,Sci-Fi

2008  (TV)

Yugo the Negotiator
 

Yugo the Negotiator - 7.0

Drama,Mystery

2004  (TV)

Un-Go
 

Un-Go - 6.9

Drama,Mystery,Sci-Fi

2011  (TV)