AnimeStat

  Search 

 

 Main

 Main
 Fall Anime
 Summer Anime
 Spring Anime
 All Rankings
 A to Z
 Advanced Search

 Genre

 Action
 Adventure
 Comedy
 Daily Life
 Drama
 Ecchi
 Fantasy
 Harem
 Historical
 Horror
 Magic
 Mecha
 Mystery
 Romance
 Samurai/Ninja    
 Sci-Fi
 Shoujo
 Shoujo-ai
 Shounen
 Shounen-ai
 Supernatural
 Thriller

 Year

 2017                    
 2016                    
 2015                    
 2014                    
 2013                    
 2012                    
 2011                    
 2010                    
 2009                    
 2008                    
 2007                    
 2006                    
 2005                    
 2004                    
 2003                    
 2002                    
 2001                    
 2000                    
 1999                    
 1998                    
 1997                    
 1996                    
 1995                    

 
 

Description

Score

 
Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku

Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku

AKA: Magical Girl Raising Project
Drama, Action, Magic - 2016 (TV)
 
Ranking: 1903

Magical Girl Raising Project is a popular social game that has an ability to grant players a 1 in 10,000 chance to become a real life Magical Girl with unique magical abilities to help people. However, at some point, Fav, the magical administrator fairy, decides to cut the population of Magical Girls in half. The game quickly changes into a twisted, wicked battlefield as the 16 magical girls get dragged into a battle for survival against each other. (Source: Crunchy Roll)

 

6.5

Anime News Network

7.2

Anime-Planet

7.2

MyAnimeList

7.1

Crunchy Roll

7.4

AniDB

6.4

  

Reviews

   

This lack of substance makes it discouraging to even recommend what little the series does have. If one is jonesing for the sight of magical girls being killed one by one, as wrong as it is to say, there are better options.. - Nihon Review

    

I gave Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku a 7/10 because I felt like despite all of the problems the show presents, it still manages to captivate audiences with its intense fights, drama, and unique cast of characters. - MyAnimeList (LeaderTGW)

  

 

Same Director

Is the order a rabbit?
 

Is the order a rabbit? - 7.0

Comedy,Daily Life,Shoujo-Ai

2014  (TV)

     
 
 

Same Genre

Cowboy Bebop
 

Cowboy Bebop - 9.2

Drama,Action,Sci-Fi

1998  (TV)

Rurouni Kenshin: Tsuioku Hen
 

Rurouni Kenshin: Tsuioku Hen - 9.0

Drama,Action,Romance

1999  (OVA)

Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
 

Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - 8.8

Drama,Action,Sci-Fi

2006  (TV)

Fate/Zero 2 TV
 

Fate/Zero 2 TV - 8.7

Drama,Action,Thriller

2012  (TV)

Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica
 

Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica - 8.7

Drama,Action,Thriller

2011  (TV)

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG
 

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG - 8.6

Drama,Action,Sci-Fi

2004  (TV)

Shingeki no Kyojin 2
 

Shingeki no Kyojin 2 - 8.6

Drama,Action,Fantasy

2017  (TV)

Shingeki no Kyojin 2
 

Shingeki no Kyojin 2 - 8.6

Drama,Action,Fantasy

2017  (TV)

 

Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection - 8.6

Drama,Action,Romance

2001  (OVA)

Gungrave
 

Gungrave - 8.6

Drama,Action,Sci-Fi

2003  (TV)

Sword of the Stranger
 

Sword of the Stranger - 8.5

Drama,Action

2007  (Movie)

Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin
 

Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin - 8.5

Drama,Action,Historical

2010  (TV)